Area Tournaments

7A Area 7

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Sparkman 
02/08/23
49-50-49-50
Huntsville High School
Sparkman
02/10/23
51-42-51-42
Huntsville High School
Grissom
 
Albertville
02/08/23
64-42-64-42
Huntsville High School
Huntsville
 
Huntsville

7A Area 8

SEMIFINALS FINALS
James Clemens 
02/08/23
43-40-43-40
Austin High School
Bob Jones
02/10/23
62-45-62-45
Austin High School
Bob Jones
 
Florence
02/08/23
98-58-98-58
Austin High School
Austin
 
Austin

6A Area 14

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Decatur 
02/06/23
60-34-60-34
Hartselle High School
Cullman
02/09/23
70-72-70-72
Hartselle High School
Recap
Cullman
 
 
 
Hartselle
 
 

6A Area 15

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Columbia 
02/07/23
65-66-65-66
Athens High School
Columbia
02/10/23
72-55-72-55
Muscle Shoals High School
Athens
 
 
 
Muscle Shoals
 
 

6A Area 16

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Hazel Green 
02/07/23
58-40-58-40
Buckhorn High School
Lee-Huntsville
02/10/23
65-37-65-37
Buckhorn High School
Lee-Huntsville
 
Mae Jemison
02/07/23
64-45-64-45
Buckhorn High School
Buckhorn
 
Buckhorn

5A Area 14

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Fairview 
02/07/23
86-54-86-54
Guntersville High School
Scottsboro
02/10/23
66-71-66-71
Guntersville High School
Scottsboro
 
Arab
02/07/23
53-37-53-37
Guntersville High School
Guntersville
 
Guntersville

5A Area 15

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Lawrence Co. 
02/08/23
64-78-64-78
Russellville High School
Recap
Lawrence Co.
02/10/23
62-61-62-61
Russellville High School
Brewer
 
West Point
02/08/23
71-27-71-27
Russellville High School
Russellville
 
Russellville

5A Area 16

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Ardmore 
02/07/23
89-30-89-30
East Limestone High School
East Limestone
02/10/23
70-56-70-56
Madison Academy
East Limestone
 
 
 
Madison Academy
 
 

4A Area 13

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Priceville 
02/07/23
63-66-63-66
West Morgan High School
Recap
Priceville
02/10/23
60-43-60-43
West Morgan High School
Good Hope
 
East Lawrence
02/07/23
64-46-64-46
West Morgan High School
West Morgan
 
West Morgan

4A Area 15

SEMIFINALS FINALS
St John Paul II 
02/07/23
35-31-35-31
Westminster Christian Academy
West Limestone
02/10/23
75-30-75-30
Westminster Christian Academy
West Limestone
 
Randolph
02/07/23
78-35-78-35
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian
 
Westminster Christian

4A Area 16

QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINALS
   
 
Brooks
02/07/23
43-44-43-44
Deshler High School
 
 Brooks
 
02/10/23
69-38-69-38
Deshler High School
 
Rogers
 
 
 
Wilson
02/04/23
60-44-60-44
Central-Florence High School
Central
02/07/23
73-56-73-56
Deshler High School
Central
 Deshler
  
 
Deshler
 
 

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Phil Campbell 
02/07/23
39-51-39-51
Colbert County High School
Phil Campbell
02/10/23
49-47-49-47
Colbert County High School
Danville
 
Colbert Heights
02/07/23
69-38-69-38
Colbert County High School
Colbert Co.
 
Colbert Co.

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Falkville 
02/07/23
94-84-94-84
Holly Pond High School
Recap
Decatur Heritage
02/10/23
54-49-54-49
Holly Pond High School
Decatur Heritage
 
West End
02/07/23
57-31-57-31
Holly Pond High School
Holly Pond
 
Holly Pond

7A

7A Area 7

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Sparkman 
02/08/23
49-50-49-50
Huntsville High School
Sparkman
02/10/23
51-42-51-42
Huntsville High School
Grissom
 
Albertville
02/08/23
64-42-64-42
Huntsville High School
Huntsville
 
Huntsville

7A Area 8

SEMIFINALS FINALS
James Clemens 
02/08/23
43-40-43-40
Austin High School
Bob Jones
02/10/23
62-45-62-45
Austin High School
Bob Jones
 
Florence
02/08/23
98-58-98-58
Austin High School
Austin
 
Austin

6A

6A Area 14

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Decatur 
02/06/23
60-34-60-34
Hartselle High School
Cullman
02/09/23
70-72-70-72
Hartselle High School
Recap
Cullman
 
 
 
Hartselle
 
 

6A Area 15

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Columbia 
02/07/23
65-66-65-66
Athens High School
Columbia
02/10/23
72-55-72-55
Muscle Shoals High School
Athens
 
 
 
Muscle Shoals
 
 

6A Area 16

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Hazel Green 
02/07/23
58-40-58-40
Buckhorn High School
Lee-Huntsville
02/10/23
65-37-65-37
Buckhorn High School
Lee-Huntsville
 
Mae Jemison
02/07/23
64-45-64-45
Buckhorn High School
Buckhorn
 
Buckhorn

5A

5A Area 14

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Fairview 
02/07/23
86-54-86-54
Guntersville High School
Scottsboro
02/10/23
66-71-66-71
Guntersville High School
Scottsboro
 
Arab
02/07/23
53-37-53-37
Guntersville High School
Guntersville
 
Guntersville

5A Area 15

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Lawrence Co. 
02/08/23
64-78-64-78
Russellville High School
Recap
Lawrence Co.
02/10/23
62-61-62-61
Russellville High School
Brewer
 
West Point
02/08/23
71-27-71-27
Russellville High School
Russellville
 
Russellville

5A Area 16

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Ardmore 
02/07/23
89-30-89-30
East Limestone High School
East Limestone
02/10/23
70-56-70-56
Madison Academy
East Limestone
 
 
 
Madison Academy
 
 

4A

4A Area 13

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Priceville 
02/07/23
63-66-63-66
West Morgan High School
Recap
Priceville
02/10/23
60-43-60-43
West Morgan High School
Good Hope
 
East Lawrence
02/07/23
64-46-64-46
West Morgan High School
West Morgan
 
West Morgan

4A Area 15

SEMIFINALS FINALS
St John Paul II 
02/07/23
35-31-35-31
Westminster Christian Academy
West Limestone
02/10/23
75-30-75-30
Westminster Christian Academy
West Limestone
 
Randolph
02/07/23
78-35-78-35
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian
 
Westminster Christian

4A Area 16

QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS FINALS
   
 
Brooks
02/07/23
43-44-43-44
Deshler High School
 
 Brooks
 
02/10/23
69-38-69-38
Deshler High School
 
Rogers
 
 
 
Wilson
02/04/23
60-44-60-44
Central-Florence High School
Central
02/07/23
73-56-73-56
Deshler High School
Central
 Deshler
  
 
Deshler
 
 

3A

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Phil Campbell 
02/07/23
39-51-39-51
Colbert County High School
Phil Campbell
02/10/23
49-47-49-47
Colbert County High School
Danville
 
Colbert Heights
02/07/23
69-38-69-38
Colbert County High School
Colbert Co.
 
Colbert Co.

2A

SEMIFINALS FINALS
Falkville 
02/07/23
94-84-94-84
Holly Pond High School
Recap
Decatur Heritage
02/10/23
54-49-54-49
Holly Pond High School
Decatur Heritage
 
West End
02/07/23
57-31-57-31
Holly Pond High School
Holly Pond
 
Holly Pond