Final AL.com Volleyball Rankings

Final AL.com Volleyball Rankings

AL.com Volleyball Rankings

CLASS 7A

1. Spain Park (31-4)
2. McGill-Toolen (26-9)
3. Hoover (22-11)
4. Thompson (22-7)
5. Bob Jones (36-9)
6. Sparkman (40-8)
7. Vestavia Hills (24-9)
8. Auburn (29-14)
9. Enterprise (29-7)
10. Oak Mountain (16-13)
Others nominated: Grissom (23-16), Huntsville (18-13), James Clemens (23-19)

CLASS 6A

1. Spanish Fort (35-12)
2. Mountain Brook (27-10)
3. Homewood (22-10)
4. St. Paul’s (31-7)
5. Saraland (42-2)
6. Chelsea (26-10)
7. Pelham (28-9)
8. Hazel Green (20-10)
9. Hartselle (30-19)
10. Athens (25-15)
Others nominated: Arab (35-21), Helena (21-20), Jasper (29-14), John Carroll (23-15), Northridge (27-14), Southside-Gadsden (41-11), Springville (34-17), St. James (17-15)

CLASS 5A

1. Bayside Academy (42-5)
2. Alexandria (31-10)
3. Guntersville (30-14)
4. Providence Christian (19-15)
5. Madison Academy (28-21)
6. East Limestone (30-5)
7. Lawrence County (35-14)
8. Pike Road (18-9)
9. Hayden (23-9)
10. Boaz (38-21)
Others nominated: Brewer (23-22)

CLASS 4A

1. Montgomery Academy (15-12)
2. Madison County (28-11)
3. Deshler (34-7)
4. Westminster Christian (27-6)
5. St. Michael (27-9)
6. New Hope (21-11)
7. Jacksonville (19-14)
8. Brooks (32-20)
9. West Morgan (35-10)
10. Priceville (23-17)
Others nominated: Central-Florence (22-25), Curry (25-17), Etowah (15-5), Good Hope (21-8)

CLASS 3A

1. Montgomery Catholic (30-6)
2. Trinity (36-6)
3. Prattville Christian (21-9)
4. Geraldine (38-12)
5. Danville (38-21)
6. St. Luke’s (25-13)
7. Fyffe (22-11)
8. Plainview (35-15)
9. Susan Moore (37-5)
10. Lauderdale County (29-14)
Others nominated: Carbon Hill (27-14), Piedmont (20-9), Pleasant Valley (15-15)

CLASS 2A

1. G.W. Long (28-5)
2. Addison (37-6)
3. Sand Rock (39-6)
4. Spring Garden (31-9)
5. Hatton (26-16)
6. Ariton (18-6)
7. Lexington (20-10)
8. Winston County (13-14)
9. Westminster-Oak Mountain (18-11)
10. Lamar County (26-6)
Others nominated: Altamont (16-10)

CLASS 1A

1. Donoho (41-8)
2. Pleasant Home (16-5)
3. Bayshore Christian (14-21)
4. Covenant Christian (26-13)
5. Kinston (21-7)
6. Cedar Bluff (22-21)
7. Lindsay Lane (27-11)
8. Sumiton Christian (24-15)
9. Marion County (16-10)
10. South Lamar (10-11)
Others nominated: Decatur Heritage (10-27)

Russell Frye